AC/mcgarrybowen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AC/mcgarrybowen General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a marketing agency. The company offers integrated creative campaigns, branded content to industries in social listening, software services and corporate communications across all media channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrechedera y Claverol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Av. Paseo de las Palmas, Suite 1930
  • Col. Lomas de Chapultepec CP
  • Mexico City, 11000
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AC/mcgarrybowen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AC/mcgarrybowen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AC/mcgarrybowen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a marketing agency. The company offers integrated creative campaigns, branded content to industrie
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Mexico City, Mexico
110 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mexico City, Mexico
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mexico City, Mexico
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AC/mcgarrybowen Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clarus Digital Corporate Backed or Acquired Mexico City, Mexico 000 000000&0
00000 - 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mexico City, Mexico 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

AC/mcgarrybowen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial