Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KMYA-DT

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A radio station located in Camden, Arkansas. The asset is used for broadcasting virtual and digital channels.

Formerly Known As
KKYK-DT, KKYK-CA, KYPX, KLRA-CD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
LR Telecasting
Primary Office
  • Camden, AR
  • United States

KMYA-DT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KMYA-DT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KMYA-DT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KMYA-DT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook