VF Knitwear Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VF Knitwear General Information

Description

Manufacturer of knitted outwear garments. The company's knitted outwear garments include knitted pants, knitted tops, jogger suits, fleece jackets and among others, enabling both men and women to get comfortable clothes to keep themselves warm during chilly winters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bassett Knitting Corporation, Bassett-Walker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3375 Joseph Martin Hwy
  • Martinsville, VA 24112
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VF Knitwear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VF Knitwear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VF Knitwear Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
L. Walker President
To view VF Knitwear’s complete executive team members history, request access »