Eastpak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eastpak General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of bags. The company's bags include backpacks, shoulder bags, luggage, accessories such as pencil cases, wallets and toiletry bags, enabling their customer to purchase bags online.

Contact Information

Website
www.eastpak.com
Formerly Known As
Eastern Canvas Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bornem
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastpak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastpak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastpak Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of bags. The company's bags include backpacks, shoulder bags, luggage, accessories such as
Accessories
Bornem, Belgium
000000&0

000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
00000000000
Portland, OR
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eastpak Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Timbuk2 Designs Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000000000000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Eastpak Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nina Flood President
To view Eastpak’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eastpak Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastpak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial