VIVA Schweiz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VIVA Schweiz General Information

Description

A musical television channel in German.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swizz Music Television
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VIVA Schweiz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VIVA Schweiz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VIVA Schweiz Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Rothschild Co-Founder
Suzanne Speich Co-Founder
To view VIVA Schweiz’s complete executive team members history, request access »