SBI Resta SSI Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SBI Resta SSI Company General Information

Description

Provider of short term insurance products to individual and corporate customers. The company offers earthquake compensations, water disasters, wind disasters, fire insurance, mortality insurance, medical and other insurance products related to earthquake damages and it also provides insurance which are customizable according to the need of the clients across Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nippon Earthquake Partners, Shinsai Partners, Japan Earthquake Partners, Nihon Shinsai Partners, Japan Earthquake Compensation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Izumi Garden Tower, 16th Floor
  • 1-6-1 Roppongi, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 106-6016
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SBI Resta SSI Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBI Resta SSI Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBI Resta SSI Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shigeru Matsuo President & Chief Executive Officer
To view SBI Resta SSI Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SBI Resta SSI Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBI Resta SSI Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial