Chemind Construction Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chemind Construction Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyurethane and construction products. The company's polyurethane and construction products include newflex, rigid spray foam, block foam systems, domestic construction, chemical and petrochemical products, enabling the automotive, packaging, textiles and mining industry to access a wide range of products for their operation under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chemical Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 74 Annie Street
  • Rocklea, Queensland 4106
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chemind Construction Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chemind Construction Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial