Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inventure Conglomerate

2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company's real estate brokerage services include materials marketing, property selling and other related services, enabling clients to buy and sell homes according to their need.

Formerly Known As
Tarita Multimedia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Jalan Bukit Bintang 7
  • Kuala Lumpur, 55100
  • Malaysia

Inventure Conglomerate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inventure Conglomerate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inventure Conglomerate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inventure Conglomerate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook