Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sonoko Co.

Sonoko Co.
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cosmetics and vitamin supplements. The company provides skin care, hair care, and body care products and also produces ready made food and beverages.

Formerly Known As
Diazide, Sonokohe Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4th floor, Minami-Aoyama
  • Minato-ku, 3-1-3 spline Aoyama Tokyu building
  • Tokyo, 104-0061
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000

Sonoko Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sonoko Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sonoko Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sonoko Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sonoko Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gondo YoshimiKoko President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Shizuko Yamasaki Chief Operating Officer