Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Navis Resources

Navis Resources
1987 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
SUV STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.23 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Navis Resources Corp is a Canadian based exploration stage mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of mineral resources in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Star Minerals Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • Suite 279-2366 Avenue C North
  • Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7L 5X5
  • Canada

+1 (306) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navis Resources’s full profile, request a free trial.

Navis Resources Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.18 - $0.74 $1.59M $0.20 -$0.19 4.43K 7M

Navis Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Jul-2019
FY 2018
31-Oct-2018
FY 2017
31-Oct-2017
FY 2016
31-Oct-2016
Enterprise Value 1,257 249 293
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (222) (524) 218 (342)
Net Income (222) (542) 217 (343)
Total Assets 501 625 35 9
Total Debt 115 116 1 19
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Navis Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Navis Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Navis Resources Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 & 000 (00 29-Sep-2016 000000000 00000000 00000 Energy Exploration 0000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Navis Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Burns President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Karen Frisky Chief Financial Officer
James Rogers Chief Operating Officer
Anthony Jackson Director