WHPI-FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WHPI-FM General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station. The asset operates through 101.1 FM (Jack FM), which offers radio broadcasting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WVEL, WRVP, WXMP, WBDM, WPPY, 101.1
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Big Toe Communications
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 150846
  • Nashville, TN 37215
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WHPI-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WHPI-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WHPI-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WHPI-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial