Austaxi Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Austaxi Group General Information

Description

Provider of land transportation services. The company's land transportation services has a fleet of about 65 taxis using the Lime and Apple brand name, enabling customers to travel safely from one place to another.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MACT Holdings Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 50
  • Botany, New South Wales 2019
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Austaxi Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Austaxi Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Austaxi Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Albin Managing Director
To view Austaxi Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »