Westpay Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WPAY

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.14

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Westpay General Information

Description

Westpay AB provides smart transaction and payment solutions for merchant in-store as well as for the e-commerce and self-service markets. It also offers a complete solution for all types of payments and for all kinds of applications within various industries, such as retail, hotels and restaurants and retail banking sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.westpay.se
Formerly Known As
AR Data, West International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Kanalvägen 14
  • 2tr
  • 194 61 Upplands Vasby
  • Sweden
+46 08-470 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westpay Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.13 $0.12 - $0.36 $5.28M 39.7M 43.8K -$0.05

Westpay Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 6,997 11,527 11,831 7,458
Revenue 7,122 6,254 5,727 6,200
EBITDA (789) (1,364) (573) (2,201)
Net Income (1,703) (2,219) (1,502) (2,502)
Total Assets 4,114 5,231 5,537 5,868
Total Debt 673 829 613 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Westpay Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pontus Bohlin Chief Operating Officer
To view Westpay’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Westpay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial