Eurohit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SHY

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.41

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Eurohit General Information

Description

Sheepyard SA formerly, Eurohit SA provides advisory services in all areas of company operations. The services include developing strategic plans, re-branding, project financing, capital and financial restructuring, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DR Kendy S.A, Blue Ocean Advisor
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Grzegórzecka 67d lok. 26
  • Krakow, 31-559
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurohit Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.41 $0.45 $0.34 - $1.64 $10.6M 25.7M 1.56K -$0.01

Eurohit Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,510 1,281 5,901 366
Revenue 0 0 0 6
EBITDA (27) (25) (13) 1
Net Income (27) (25) (13) (3)
Total Assets 6 5 2 6
Total Debt 0 44 16
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eurohit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurohit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurohit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Łukasz Górski President & Board Member
To view Eurohit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eurohit Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ł00000 0ó0000 Self President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Eurohit’s complete board members history, request access »

Eurohit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurohit Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 30-Aug-2021 0000000 00 Entertainment Software Ł00000 0ó
To view Eurohit’s complete acquisitions history, request access »