Sliide Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.46M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Sliide General Information

Description

Operator of proprietary technologies intended to bring together users, brands/ad networks and mobile network operators. The company's platform lets users discover and engage with content such as blogs, brands, events, trailers, apps or offers via the mobile's locked screen and the users also earn free airtime every month, thereby helping MNO, MVNO and OEM partners globally to increase engagement, drive revenue, and decrease churn.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Adcash
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 10-12 Alie Street
  • London E1 8DE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sliide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Apr-2017 $1.46M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 02-Apr-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant Completed Startup
1. Grant 02-Jul-2014 $8.47K Completed Startup
To view Sliide’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sliide Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Ordinary 142,777 $0.81 $0.81 1x $0.81 0.21%
Ordinary 486,918 $0.62 $0.62 1x $0.62 14.83%
To view Sliide’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sliide Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Corbyn Munnik Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Frankie Kearney Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Head of Product & Board Member
Stephen Carl Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sliide Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Corbyn Munnik Sliide Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Dominic Rossi Sliide Board Member 000 0000
Frankie Kearney Sliide Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Head of Product & Board Member 000 0000
Jan petzel Sliide Board Member 000 0000
Philip Male Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Sliide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sliide Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DraperDarkFlow Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redwood Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Singularity Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NEF Fast Track Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Department for International Trade Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sliide’s complete investors history, request access »