DT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

DT General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and communications services. The company's advertising and communications services include strategy development, content development, competitive analysis, brand development, web design and development, editorial design and other related services, enabling clients to advertise about their brands.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DTDigital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Royal Domain Centre
  • Level 11, 380 Street Kilda Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DT Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Vella Chief Executive Officer
David Trewern Founder, Managing Director & Chairman
To view DT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DT Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 13-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Educational Software
To view DT’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DT Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Educational Software Melbourne, Australia 0000
To view DT’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »