Rheintex Verwaltung Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rheintex Verwaltung General Information

Description

RTF AG manages its own assets by acquiring or trading in shares of selective German companies. Its core activities include purchase, management and sale of its properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rheinische Textilfabriken
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Former Stock Listing
RHT
Primary Office
  • Vogelsanger Straße 104
  • 50823 Cologne
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rheintex Verwaltung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rheintex Verwaltung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial