WDYN Radio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

WDYN Radio General Information

Description

A radio station in Chattanooga, Tennessee. The radio station operates under the frequency of AM 980 KHz and broadcasts music programs, sports news as well as national news, gospel as well as prayer and weather report in Chattanooga area.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
WLMX-AM, WRIP, WGVT, WUUS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 5605
  • Chattanooga, TN
  • United States
+1 (423) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WDYN Radio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WDYN Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WDYN Radio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Sneed General Manager
To view WDYN Radio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WDYN Radio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WDYN Radio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial