Provecta IT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Provecta IT General Information

Description

Provider of a currency exchange platform and financial services enabling businesses and users to make payments in foreign currency. The company provides quick and cost effective transactions, monitors, provides feedback, and calculates rates in addition to publishing reports, forecasts and analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kampa (Poland)
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Ul. Berensona 32
  • Warsaw, 03-287
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Provecta IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Provecta IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Provecta IT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial