Supergleu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Supergleu General Information

Description

Developer of a conversation application created to help users connect and comment on industry news they care about. The company's conversation application offers live video series where students ask questions and get unfiltered answers on everything from careers to pop culture, enabling users to access the Q+As, exclusive content, advice and giveaways.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OH
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • New York, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supergleu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Apr-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Aug-2016 0000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-May-2016 $125K $125K 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Supergleu’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Supergleu Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Lattimore Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jay Leon Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Amy Lattimore Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Supergleu’s complete executive team members history, request access »