Nomura Research Institute Financial Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nomura Research Institute Financial Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting and software development services in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anshin Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Plot No. A3, 5th Floor, Sector V
  • Lake City Road, Salt Lake City
  • Kolkata, 700091
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nomura Research Institute Financial Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nomura Research Institute Financial Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nomura Research Institute Financial Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnab Debnath Chief Executive Officer
To view Nomura Research Institute Financial Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nomura Research Institute Financial Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nomura Research Institute Financial Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial