Adriatic Croatia International Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 385

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ACI

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $946.19

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Adriatic Croatia International Club General Information

Description

ACI dd is engaged in providing berthing services to boats in marinas along the Croatian coast, and other activities related to chartering, construction and repair of boats, as well as other activities. The company reports one segment as whole of providing berth services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adriatic club Yugoslavia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
ZAG
Primary Office
  • Rudolfa Strohala 2
  • Rijeka, 51000
  • Croatia
+385 051 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adriatic Croatia International Club Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$946.19 $986.30 $946.19 - $1.11K $105M 111K 3.29 $34.39

Adriatic Croatia International Club Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 110,015 105,490 101,257 100,661
Revenue 32,985 31,676 25,643 31,867
EBITDA 13,246 12,812 10,576 15,688
Net Income 3,819 2,054 30 4,803
Total Assets 98,116 100,041 105,909 106,379
Total Debt 10,889 12,802 16,347 17,079
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Adriatic Croatia International Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adriatic Croatia International Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adriatic Croatia International Club Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dražen Ivanušec Chairman of Supervisory Board
To view Adriatic Croatia International Club’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adriatic Croatia International Club Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000ž00 00000š00 Adriatic Croatia International Club Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Adriatic Croatia International Club’s complete board members history, request access »

Adriatic Croatia International Club Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial