Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Forza Marketing

Forza Marketing
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marketing services. The company provides a range of services, including public relations, marketing communications, social media and event management.

Formerly Known As
JZMcBride and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 313 West Fourth Street
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000

Forza Marketing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Forza Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Forza Marketing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carol Bross-McMahon Chief Operating Officer
Jill McBride Founder, Owner & President