Martin Maurel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1824

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Martin Maurel General Information

Description

Operator of a financial holding company. The company operates as an investment holding company providing various financial assistance in the filed of real estate management and portfolio management operating through its subsidiaries and affiliated companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
la Banque Martin, et la Banque Maurel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
MLFMM
Primary Office
  • 43 Rue Grignan CS 60001 CEDEX 06
  • 13253 Marseille
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Martin Maurel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Martin Maurel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Martin Maurel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Martin Maurel Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000 08-Aug-2018 000000 00 Other Financial Services
BBR Rogier 01-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services
To view Martin Maurel’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Martin Maurel Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 01-Dec-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000
To view Martin Maurel’s complete exits history, request access »