CrowdServe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

CrowdServe General Information

Description

Provider of a procurement and workflow management platform. The company's procurement and workflow management platform assists in managing workflow, enabling underfunded organizations to easily source, connect and contract needed human resource and skills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capitalancer
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CrowdServe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2015 00000 00000 000 Completed Startup
To view CrowdServe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »