Daehan Parkerizing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Daehan Parkerizing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of metal surface active agents. The company's' products include degreasing agent, varnish, slush and paint release products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Korea Pak Rising Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Korea 275 Gwangseong Venture Plaza 5F
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daehan Parkerizing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daehan Parkerizing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daehan Parkerizing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moon Mu Hong Co-President
Shun Ono Co-President
To view Daehan Parkerizing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Daehan Parkerizing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daehan Parkerizing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial