CTY Group (Slovakia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CTY Group (Slovakia) General Information

Description

CTY Group AS is an investment holding company. It invests in commercial real estate in Prague, and in pharmaceutical and engineering sectors. The company also provides support services to corporate economic activity for projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hutne Stavby
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Former Stock Listing
1HUS01AE
Primary Office
  • Bellova 3
  • Kosice, 040 01
  • Slovakia
+421 055/682 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more