Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

G4S (Israel Business)

1937 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of security technologies and services in Israel. The company offers advanced security technologies for surveillance as well as providing private guards to protect business establishments.

Formerly Known As
Hashmira Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 14 Shacham
  • Petah Tikva 4951714
  • Israel

G4S (Israel Business) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore G4S (Israel Business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

G4S (Israel Business) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore G4S (Israel Business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

G4S (Israel Business) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Micky Adiv Chief Executive Officer