Asiabio Zyme Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Asiabio Zyme Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crisiant Kouseki Seishou
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
XS Capital
Primary Office
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asiabio Zyme Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asiabio Zyme Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asiabio Zyme Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asiabio Zyme Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial