IIJ Exlayer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IIJ Exlayer General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company's information technology services include system integration, project management and cloud services, enabling clients to strengthen their information technology infrastructure and promote effective growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exlayer Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 2-4-4 Shintomicho
  • Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IIJ Exlayer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IIJ Exlayer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IIJ Exlayer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenji Sakata Managing Director & Representative Director
To view IIJ Exlayer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IIJ Exlayer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial