The Turkey Store Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Turkey Store Company General Information

Description

Operator of a turkey meat processing company. The company raises and processes turkey and markets processed turkey products throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Badger Turkey Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 64 North 9th Street
  • Barron, WI 54812
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Turkey Store Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Turkey Store Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Turkey Store Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Jerome Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view The Turkey Store Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Turkey Store Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 The Turkey Store Company Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view The Turkey Store Company’s complete board members history, request access »

The Turkey Store Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial