Gray Matter Interactive Studios Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gray Matter Interactive Studios General Information

Description

Developer of gaming software products. The company's products include action games and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xatrix Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 2038 Armacost Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gray Matter Interactive Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gray Matter Interactive Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gray Matter Interactive Studios Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Drew Markham Co-Founder & Creative Director
Barry Dempsey Co-Founder
To view Gray Matter Interactive Studios’s complete executive team members history, request access »