FirstImpression.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Investors
  • 3

FirstImpression.io General Information

Description

Developer of an advertisement monetization platform intended to offer an all-inclusive toolbox for creating and monetizing display, video and native advertisement products across all devices. The company's platform helps users to supplement their existing ad placements with additional highly customized ad products, without any coding or technical work on their part, enabling clients to get access to fast, flexible and easy services that create, manage and monetizes any type of advertisement product in seconds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AppendAd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 24 Se'adya Ga'on Street
  • POB 20052
  • Tel Aviv 6473207
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FirstImpression.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-May-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view FirstImpression.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FirstImpression.io Patents

FirstImpression.io Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140208199-A1 Visual designation of a zone in rendered code Inactive 24-Jan-2013 00000000000 00

FirstImpression.io Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Peleg Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Omer Müller Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

FirstImpression.io Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Omer Müller Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view FirstImpression.io’s complete board members history, request access »

FirstImpression.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FirstImpression.io Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jack Levin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UpWest Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup Leadership Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view FirstImpression.io’s complete investors history, request access »