Excellent Base Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Excellent Base Development General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company operates an investment holding company in Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mastermind Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Excellent Base Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excellent Base Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Excellent Base Development Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hong Chunhong Head & Owner
To view Excellent Base Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Excellent Base Development Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Excellent Base Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial