Medical Cannabis SA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Medical Cannabis SA General Information

Description

Medical Cannabis SA is engaged in managing a network of computer stores under the DIVICOM brand name in Poland. The company's stores principally offer computers and peripherals. It serves individual customers and small firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Divicom SA, Genesis Energy (Poland)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Environmental Services (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Calatrava Capital Fund
Former Stock Listing
GNR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Łucka 2/4/6
  • Warsaw, 00-845
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medical Cannabis SA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medical Cannabis SA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medical Cannabis SA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wojciech Skiba Chairman of the Management Board
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medical Cannabis SA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Medical Cannabis SA Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
To view Medical Cannabis SA’s complete board members history, request access »

Medical Cannabis SA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medical Cannabis SA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medical Cannabis SA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial