Synergy Cards

Synergy Cards Overview

Founded 2005
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A (Cancelled)
Financing Rounds 2

Synergy Cards General Information

Description

Provider of financial services in Malaysia. The company's financial services include offering a wide range of payment products such as credit cards, visa and master cards, enabling customers to avail quality and convenient financial services at cost effective rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Super Odyssey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 2, East Wing, Wisma Synergy
  • No.72, Pesiaran Jubli Perak, Seksyen 22
  • Shah Alam, 40000
  • Malaysia
+60 05-191 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synergy Cards Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synergy Cards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synergy Cards Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wong Hian Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer