Chimica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chimica General Information

Description

Chimica SA offers injected plastic material items, molds, and other tools to large industrial auto producers and appliances; and household items for small individual consumers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Astra Test Station
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Former Stock Listing
CHII
Primary Office
  • Street Codrului 24, Orastie
  • Hunedoara, 335700
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chimica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chimica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chimica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial