Altera Ottawa Technology Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Altera Ottawa Technology Center General Information

Description

Provider of intellectual property cores and custom design services. The company provides intellectual property cores and custom design services specializing in optical internetworking technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DesignPRO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nepean, Ontario
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altera Ottawa Technology Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altera Ottawa Technology Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altera Ottawa Technology Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Dormer Founder & President
To view Altera Ottawa Technology Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »