Chongqing Feilong Jiangli Automobile Parts Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chongqing Feilong Jiangli Automobile Parts Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive parts and accessories. The company's products include pump assembly, rocker arm assembly, cylinder head cover assembly, oil pump assembly, suspension assembly, water inlet and outlet pipe assembly and oil level gauge assembly, enabling clients from the automotive industries to get quality products as per requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chongqing Jiangli Shengte Machine Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Henan Xixia Automotive Pump Company
Primary Office
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chongqing Feilong Jiangli Automobile Parts Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chongqing Feilong Jiangli Automobile Parts Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial