Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 2

Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) General Information

Description

Developer of predictive treatment tools intended to provide a prediction on a patient's mental health. The company's platform uses AI to analyze a patient's clinical and general demographic data to give a prediction on mental health, also facilitates follow-up with the patient, helping psychiatrists and general practitioners serve their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taliaz Diagnostics, Taliaz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 2 Prof. Yehezkel Kaufmann Street
  • 15th Floor
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 09-Dec-2020 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Grant 10-Nov-2020 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 23-Oct-2018 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Feb-2016 $129K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2015 $129K $129K Completed Startup
To view Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Patents

Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190267112-A1 Method and system for predicting response of a subject to antidepressant treatment Inactive 30-Oct-2016 000000000
CA-3042000-A1 Method and system for predicting response of a subject to antidepressant treatment Pending 30-Oct-2016 000000000
JP-2020502999-A Methods and systems for predicting a subject's response to antidepressant treatment Pending 30-Oct-2016 000000000 0
US-20220145354-A1 Method and system for predicting response of a subject to antidepressant treatment Pending 30-Oct-2016 000000000
EP-3532640-A4 Method and system for predicting response of a subject to antidepressant treatment Pending 30-Oct-2016 A61P25/24
To view Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment)’s complete patent history, request access »

Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dekel Taliaz Ph.D Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Eitan Dekel Co-Chief Executive Officer
Oren Taliaz Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Netali Malki Office Manager
To view Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alessandro Serretti Ph.D Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Member & Member of Scientific Advisory Board 000 0000
Daniel Souery MD Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Member & Member of Scientific Advisory Board 000 0000
Ilan Rosenfeld Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Member 000 0000
Keren Haruvi Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Member 000 0000
To view Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment)’s complete board members history, request access »

Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Horizon 2020 SME Instrument Government 000 0000 000000 0
Brainnovations Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Predictix (Diagnostic Equipment)’s complete investors history, request access »