MuvingApp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

MuvingApp General Information

Description

Developer of a house moving mobile application designed to facilitate domestic shifting services. The company's house moving mobile application offers an online platform and helps to take snap of the rooms and furniture, enabling users to hire inventory movers, which looks after the packing, transportation and rearranging of goods in the new place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shleperz
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Ben Gurion Boulevard 22
  • Herzlia
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MuvingApp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Mar-2017 0000 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view MuvingApp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MuvingApp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial