AMCC Raleigh Design Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AMCC Raleigh Design Center General Information

Description

Developer of integrated micro circuits. The company is engaged in designing, development and marketing of application specific integrated circuits (ASICs) for Ethernet local area network (LAN) switches, routers and gateways.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Raleigh Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 14001 Weston Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Raleigh, NC 27513
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMCC Raleigh Design Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMCC Raleigh Design Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMCC Raleigh Design Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Stillwell President & Chief Executive Officer
To view AMCC Raleigh Design Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »