South Wales Photocopiers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

South Wales Photocopiers General Information

Description

Distributors of photocopiers and fax machines. The company supplies digital and analog photocopiers, plain paper laser fax machines and panaboards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Steven Noot Photocopiers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hawen House
  • 32 Elgin Street, Manselton
  • Swansea SA5 8QF
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

South Wales Photocopiers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Wales Photocopiers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South Wales Photocopiers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Noot Director & Secretary
To view South Wales Photocopiers’s complete executive team members history, request access »