Silk Road Bank AD Skopje Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 276
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Silk Road Bank AD Skopje General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers various banking products and services related to personal banking, internet banking, mobile banking and also engages in primary and secondary securities markets activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kreditna Banka AD Skopje, Alpha Bank Skopje
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Parent Company
Silk Road Capital
Primary Office
  • P.box 564
  • Dame Gruev Street no. 1
  • Skopje, 1000
  • Macedonia
+389 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silk Road Bank AD Skopje Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silk Road Bank AD Skopje‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silk Road Bank AD Skopje Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolf Schneebeli Chief Executive Officer
G. Markovski Director
K. Gilhawley Director
Leonidas Kasoumis Director
S. Lesyk Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Silk Road Bank AD Skopje Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Silk Road Bank AD Skopje Chairman 000 0000
To view Silk Road Bank AD Skopje’s complete board members history, request access »

Silk Road Bank AD Skopje Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Silk Road Bank AD Skopje Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silk Road Bank AD Skopje‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial