PPG Food Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PPG Food Service General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of food packaging products. The company's food packaging products include plastic packaging materials such as plastic bag, plastic films, packaging tape, pallet products and bubble bags, enabling food products producers to pack the food in a safe and tight packaging material and thus reducing food wastage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deandy Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Lot 3B Newcastle Crs
  • Adelaide, South Australia 5094
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPG Food Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPG Food Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPG Food Service Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Maddock General Manager
To view PPG Food Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »