TM Microscopes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TM Microscopes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of microscopes. The company's products include atomic force, scanning probe, near field optical and other related microscopes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ThermoMicroscopes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1171 Borregas Avenue
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94089
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TM Microscopes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TM Microscopes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TM Microscopes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Aden Vice President & General Manager
To view TM Microscopes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TM Microscopes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TM Microscopes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial