i3 Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

i3 Digital General Information

Description

Operator of a full-service digital agency designed to deliver operational efficiencies and reshaping businesses through digital technologies The company's agency focuses on improvement and transformation through in-depth analysis, flawless integration and robust testing, enabling organizations to increase efficiencies and grow their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biznet IIS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3 Lower Thames Street
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

i3 Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 14-Aug-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
To view i3 Digital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

i3 Digital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Bradley Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

i3 Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

i3 Digital Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
European Regional Development Fund Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invest Northern Ireland Business Development Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clarendon Fund Managers Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view i3 Digital’s complete investors history, request access »