Tempo Personnel Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tempo Personnel Management General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company's recruitment services include placement, job screening and hiring of contract labor, enabling clients to avail quality candidates for their specific job positions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industry Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 121 Fitzgerald Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tempo Personnel Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tempo Personnel Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial