Auxico Resources Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • AUAG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.64

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Auxico Resources Canada General Information

Description

Auxico Resources Canada Inc is a mineral exploration company. It explores silver-gold properties in the state of Sinaloa, Mexico. It is also actively engaged in exploration mining opportunities in Colombia, Brazil, the Democratic Republic of the Congo, and Bolivia with a focus on the production of critical metals and rare earth elements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ressources Auxico Canada
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 201 Notre Dame West
  • Suite 500
  • Montreal, Quebec H2Y 1T4
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

Auxico Resources Canada Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auxico Resources Canada Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.64 $0.63 $0.38 - $1.46 $45.5M 70.9M 72.6K -$0.22

Auxico Resources Canada Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 58,621 83,952 6,933 3,206
Revenue 486 608 0 0
EBITDA (11,124) (23,776) (2,259) (1,332)
Net Income (11,430) (24,269) (2,371) (1,364)
Total Assets 8,793 3,916 670 61
Total Debt 14,952 22,099 2,857 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Auxico Resources Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auxico Resources Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auxico Resources Canada Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Billings President
Jacques Arsenault Chief Financial Officer
Tara Asfour Director, Investor Relations
Pierre Gauthier Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Auxico Resources Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Auxico Resources Canada Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Auxico Resources Canada’s complete board members history, request access »

Auxico Resources Canada Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auxico Resources Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auxico Resources Canada Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 07-Jun-2022 00000 0000 00000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 0000
000000 00 000 03-Jun-2020 00000 0000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
(13) properties (Bogota) 05-Mar-2018 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Auxico Resources Canada’s complete investments history, request access »