Noble House Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Noble House Media General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company provides multi-platform publishing services for consumer mobile magazine, Mobile Choice, trade magazines, Wireless, Mobile, and multimedia products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Havenright, Noble House Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 35 Britiannia Row
  • Islington
  • London N1 8QH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noble House Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noble House Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Noble House Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Debra Doran Director
Oliver Foster Director
Penelope Ladkin-Brand Director & Secretary
To view Noble House Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Noble House Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000-00000 Noble House Media Director & Secretary 000 0000
To view Noble House Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Noble House Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial